Privacy Policy

In the following, we will inform you in accordance with the legal requirements of data protection law (especially in accordance with BDSG n.F. and the European General Data Protection Regulation “DS-GVO”) about the nature, scope and purpose of the processing of personal data by our company. This Privacy Policy also applies to our websites and social media profiles. With regard to the definition of terms such as “personal data” or “processing”, we refer to Art. 4 DS-BER.

Name and contact details of the responsible person (s)
Our Responsible (hereinafter “Responsible”) i.S.d. Art. 4 Zif. 7 DS-GMO is:

Christian Eckert, Tulpenweg 2, 96152 Burghaslach

Types of data, purposes of processing and categories of data subjects
Below we inform you about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection, processing and use of personal data.

1. Types of data we process
Usage data (access times, websites visited, etc.), inventory data (name, address, etc.), contact details (telephone number, e-mail, fax, etc.), payment data (bank details, account data, payment history, etc.), contract data (subject of the contract, term etc.), content data (text input, videos, photos, etc.), communication data (IP address etc.),

2. Purposes of processing according to Art. 13, para. 1 c) DS-GVO
Execution of Contracts, Evidence / Proofreading, Site Optimization Technically and Economically, Facilitating Easy Access to Site, Fulfillment of Contractual Obligations, Third Party Legal Disputes, Legal Compliance, Optimization and Statistical Evaluation of Our Services, Commercial Use of Website Support, Improve User Experience , Make Website Convenient, Economic Operation of Advertising and Website, Marketing / Sales / Advertising, Compilation of Statistics, Copy Copy Likelihood, SPAM and Abuse Prevention, Customer Service and Customer Care, Conduct Contact Inquiries, Provide Websites with Features and Content, Security Measures , Uninterrupted, secure operation of our website,

3. Categories of data subjects according to Art. 13 para. 1 e) DS-GVO
Visitors / users of the website, customers, interested parties,

The persons concerned are collectively referred to as “users”.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data
Below we inform you about the legal bases of the processing of personal data:

If we have obtained your consent to the processing of personal data, Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a) DS-GMO Legal basis.
If the processing is necessary to fulfill a contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures, which are carried out at your request, then Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b) DS-GMO Legal basis.
If the processing is required to fulfill a legal obligation that we are subject to (eg statutory retention obligations), then Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. c) DS-GMO Legal basis.
If processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person, Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. d) DS-GMO Legal basis.
If the processing is necessary for the protection of our or the legitimate interests of a third party and your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms do not predominate in this regard, then Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f) DS-GVO Legal basis.

Disclosure of personal data to third parties and processors
Without your consent, we generally do not pass on data to third parties. If this is the case, then the transfer takes place on the basis of the aforementioned legal basis, e.g. when passing on data to online payment providers for performance of a contract or by court order or for a legal obligation to disclose the data for the purpose of prosecution, security or enforcement of intellectual property rights.
We also use processors (external service providers, for example, to host our websites and databases) to process your data. If data are passed on to the processor by order processing, this is always done in accordance with Art. 28 of the GDPR. We select our processors carefully, monitor them regularly and have given us the right to give instructions regarding the data. In addition, the processors must have taken appropriate technical and organizational measures and the data protection rules in accordance with Art. BDSG n.F. and DS-GMOs

Data transmission to third countries
The adoption of the basic European data protection regulation (DS-GVO) has created a uniform basis for data protection in Europe. Your data will therefore be processed primarily by companies for which DS-GVO applies. If the processing takes place through services of third parties outside the European Union or the European Economic Area, they must fulfill the special requirements of Art. 44 ff. DS-GVO. This means that the processing takes place on the basis of special guarantees, such as the official recognition by the EU Commission of a data protection level corresponding to the EU, or the observance of officially recognized special contractual obligations, the so-called “standard contractual clauses”. In US companies, submission to the so-called Privacy Shield, the EU-US data protection agreement, meets these requirements.

Deletion of data and storage duration
Unless explicitly stated in this privacy policy, your personal data will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of the storage is omitted, unless their further storage is required for evidence or contrary to legal storage requirements. These include, for example, commercial requirements for the storage of business letters pursuant to Section 257 (1) HGB (6 years) and tax-related retention obligations pursuant to Section 147 (1) AO von Beleg (10 years). If the prescribed retention period expires, your data will be blocked or deleted, unless the storage is still required for a contract or fulfillment of the contract.

Existence of automated decision-making
We do not use automatic decision making or profiling.

Provision of our website and creation of log files
If you only use our website for informational purposes (ie no registration and no other transmission of information), we only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, we collect the following data: • IP address;
• Internet service provider of the user;
• Date and time of the call;
• browser type;
• Language and browser version;
• Content of the call;
• time zone;
• access status / HTTP status code;
• amount of data;
• Websites from which the request comes;
• Operating system.
A storage of this data together with other personal data of you does not take place.

This data is for the purpose of the user-friendly, functional and secure delivery of our website to you with functions and content as well as their optimization and statistical evaluation.

The legal basis for this is our justifiable interest in the processing of data according to Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f) DS-GMO.

For security reasons, we store this data in server log files for the retention period of 30 days. After this period, they will be automatically deleted, unless we need their storage for evidence in attacks on the server infrastructure or other violations.

Cookies
We use so-called cookies when you visit our website. Cookies are small text files that your Internet browser stores and saves on your computer. When you visit our website again, these cookies provide information to automatically recognize you. The information obtained in this way serves the purpose of optimizing our web offers technically and economically and to allow you easier and safe access to our website. We inform you about this when you visit our website by means of a reference to our privacy policy on the use of cookies for the purposes mentioned above and how you can object or prevent their storage (“opt-out”). Our website uses session cookies, persistent cookies and third-party cookies:

• Session Cookies: We use so-called “cookies” to recognize multiple uses of an offer by the same user (for example, if you have logged in to determine your login status). When you visit our site again, these cookies provide information to automatically recognize you. The information obtained in this way serves to optimize our offers and to facilitate your access to our site. If you close the browser or log out, the session cookies will be deleted.

• Persistent cookies: These are automatically deleted after a specified period, which may differ depending on the cookie. In the security settings of your browser, you can delete the cookies at any time.

• Third party cookies (third party cookies): You can configure your browser settings to suit your needs. B. Reject the acceptance of third-party cookies or all cookies. However, we would like to point out that you may not be able to use all features of this website. Read more about these cookies in the respective third-party privacy policies.

The legal basis of this processing is Art. 6 para. 1 p. Lit. b) DS-GVO, if the cookies are used for contract initiation, e.g. otherwise we have a legitimate interest in the effective functionality of the website, so that in the case of Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f) DS-GVO is the legal basis.

Opposition and opt-out: You can generally prevent the storage of cookies on your hard disk by selecting “Do not accept cookies” in your browser settings. However, this can result in a functional restriction of our offers. You may opt-out of third-party cookies for advertising purposes through this American website (https://optout.aboutads.info) or this European website (http://www.youronlinechoices.com/en / praferenzmanagement /) contradict.

Settlement of contracts
We process stock data (eg company, title / academic degree, names and addresses as well as contact data of users, e-mail), contract data (eg services used, names of contact persons) and payment data (eg bank details, payment history) for the purpose of fulfilling our contractual obligations (Knowledge of who is a contractual partner, justification, content design and execution of the contract, verification of the plausibility of the data) and services (eg contacting the customer service) acc. Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b) DS-GVO. The entries marked as obligatory in online forms are required for the conclusion of the contract.

A transfer of these data to third parties is not, unless it is necessary for the prosecution of our claims (for example, transfer to lawyer for debt collection) or fulfillment of the contract (for example, transfer of data to payment providers) or there is a legal obligation gem. Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. c) DS-GMO.

We may also process the information you provide to inform you of other interesting products from our portfolio or to send you e-mail with technical information.

The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary to achieve the purpose of its collection. This is the case for the inventory and contract data when the data for the execution of the contract are no longer required and no claims can be made under the contract, because these are statute-barred (warranty: two years / statutory limitation: three years ). Due to commercial and tax regulations, we are obliged to store your address, payment and order data for a period of ten years. However, at the end of the contract after three years, we will restrict processing, ie. H. Your data will only be used to comply with legal obligations. Information in the user account remains until its deletion.

Contact by contact form / E-Mail / Fax / Post
When contacting us via contact form, fax, mail or e-mail your details will be processed for the purpose of processing the contact request.

Legal basis for the processing of the data is in the presence of a consent of you Art. 6 para. 1 S. 1 lit. a) DS-GMO. The legal basis for the processing of data transmitted in the course of a contact request or e-mail, letter or fax is Article 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. f) DS-GMO. The person in charge has a legitimate interest in the processing and storage of the data in order to be able to answer inquiries from users, to secure evidence for liability reasons and, if necessary, to fulfill his statutory retention requirements for business letters. If the contact is aimed at the conclusion of a contract, then additional legal basis for the processing Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. b) DS-GMO.

We can store your details and contact requests in our Customer Relationship Management System (“CRM System”) or a comparable system.

The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary to achieve the purpose of its collection. For the personal data from the input form of the contact form and those sent by e-mail, this is the case when the conversation with you has ended. The conversation ends when it can be inferred from the circumstances that the facts are finally clarified. Requests from users who have an account or contract with us, we save until the expiration of two years after the contract termination. In the case of legal archiving obligations, the deletion takes place after its expiry: end of commercial law (6 years) and tax law (10 years) retention obligation.

At any time, you have the option of obtaining consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a) to revoke the GDPR for the processing of personal data. If you contact us by e-mail, you can object to the storage of personal data at any time.

Newsletter
You can subscribe to our newsletter with your voluntary consent by entering your e-mail address. Only this is mandatory. The specification of further data is voluntary and serves only for the purpose of a personal address. We use the so-called “double opt-in procedure” for registration. After your registration with your e-mail, you will receive an e-mail from us confirming your registration with a link to the confirmation. If you click on this confirmation link, your e-mail will be included in the newsletter mailing list and saved for the purpose of sending e-mails. If you do not click on the confirmation link within 24 hours, your login details will be blocked and automatically deleted after 30 days.

In addition, we log your IP address used during login as well as the date and time of the double opt-in (login and confirmation). The purpose of this storage is fulfillment of legal requirements regarding the proof of your registration as well as the prevention of misuse regarding your e-mail.

As part of your declaration of consent, the content (for example advertised products / services, offers, advertising and topics) of the newsletter will be described concretely.

We use the following shipping service provider for e-mail delivery:
Mailchimp (), whose privacy policy can be found here. We have concluded an order processing agreement with the shipping service provider pursuant to Art. 28 DS-GVO.

When sending the newsletter, we evaluate your user behavior. The newsletters contain so-called “web beacons” or “tracking pixels”, which are called up when the newsletter is opened. For the evaluations, we link the web beacons with your e-mail address and an individual ID. Also in the newsletter received links contain this ID. The data are collected exclusively pseudonymised, so the IDs are not linked with your other personal data, a direct personal reference is excluded. With this data, we can determine if and when you have opened the newsletter and which links in the newsletter have been clicked. This serves the purpose of optimization and statistical evaluation of our newsletter.

Legal basis for the newsletter, success measurement and the storage of the e-mail is your consent acc. Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a) DS-GVO in conjunction with § 7 (2) No. 3 UWG and for the recording of consent Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. f) DS-GVO, as this serves our legitimate interest of legal proof.

You can object to the tracking at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link at the end of the newsletter. In this case, however, the newsletter reception would also be terminated. If you disable the display of images in your e-mail software, tracking is also not possible. However, this may have limitations in terms of the features of the newsletter, and included images will not be displayed.

You can revoke your consent to the sending of the newsletter at any time. You can exercise the cancellation by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the end of the newsletter, by e-mail or by sending an email to our above contact details. We save your data as long as you have subscribed to the newsletter. After logging off, your data will only be stored anonymously for statistical purposes.

Google Adsense
We have integrated advertisements from the Google service “Adsense” (Google Ireland Limited, register no .: 368047, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland) on our website. The advertisements are identified by the (i) “Google ads” notice in each ad. We’ve turned on personalized ads to show you more interesting advertising that supports the commercial use of our website, adds value to us and improves your user experience. Using personalized advertising, we can reach users through Adsense based on their interests and demographics (e.g., “sports enthusiasts”).

For these purposes, Google receives information when you visit our website that you have accessed our website. For this Google puts a web beacon or cookie on your computer. The full extent of the data processing and the duration of storage is not known to us. The data is also transmitted to the USA and analyzed there. If you’re logged in with a Google Account, Adsense will allow you to associate the data with your account. If you do not want this, you must log out before visiting our website.

But other information can be used for this purpose by Google:

• the type of websites you visit and the mobile apps installed on your device;

• Cookies in your browser and settings in your Google Account;

• Websites and apps that you have visited;

• your activities on other devices;

• previous interactions with advertisements or advertising services provided by Google;

• Your Google Account activity and information.

When clicking on an Adsense ad, the IP of the users is processed by Google (usage data), whereby the processing is pseudonymised (so-called “advertising ID”) by the IP is shortened by the last two digits.

For personalized advertising, Google does not associate identifiers from cookies or similar technologies with special categories of personal data pursuant to Art. 9 DS-BER, such as ethnic origin, religion, sexual orientation or health.

It can not be ruled out that the above data will be passed on to third parties, authorities or Google Partners. This site has also enabled Google AdSense third-party ads. The above data may be transferred to these third parties (identified at https://support.google.com/dfp_sb/answer/94149).

The legal basis for the processing of your data is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f) DS-GMO. Google is certified under the EU-US Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US Framework.

You may object to or prevent the installation of cookies by Google Adsense in several ways:
• You can prevent the cookies in your browser by the setting “do not accept cookies”, which also includes third-party cookies;

• You can opt out of Google’s personal ads on Google directly through the https://adssettings.google.com link, but this setting will only be in effect until you delete your cookies. To disable Personalized Advertising on mobile devices, follow these instructions: https://support.google.com/adsense/troubleshooter/1631343;

• You can view third-party personalized ads that participate in the About Ads advertising self-help link at https://optout.aboutads.info for US pages or for EU sites at http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ de / praferenzmanagement / deactivating, but this setting will only last until you delete all your cookies;
• You can permanently disable cookies through a browser plug-in for Chrome, Firefox, or Internet Explorer at https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996. Disabling this may mean that you can not fully use all features of our website.

See the Google Privacy Policy at https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads for more information on using Google cookies in ads and their advertising technologies, retention period, anonymization, location information, how it works, and your rights.

Google AdWords mit Conversion-Tracking

  1. Wir nutzen den Dienst „AdWords mit Conversion-Tracking“ (Google Ireland Limited, Registernr.: 368047, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland), um auf Websites Dritter mittels Anzeige auf unsere Website aufmerksam zu machen. Wenn Sie auf eine Google-Anzeige von uns klicken, wird ein Cookie in Ihrem Browser gespeichert, welcher etwa 30 Tage gültig ist. Wenn Sie danach unsere Website aufrufen, können wir und auch Google anhand des Cookies auswerten, ob Sie unsere Website besucht haben und welche Seite Sie bei uns besucht haben. Hierüber erstellt Google eine Statistik. Der volle Umfang der Datenverarbeitung ist uns nicht bekannt. Die Daten werden auch in die USA übertragen und dort analysiert. Wenn Sie mit einem Google-Account eingeloggt sind, können durch AdWords die Daten Ihrem Account zugeordnet werden. Wenn Sie dies nicht wünschen, müssen Sie sich vor dem Besuch unserer Website ausloggen. Dieses Conversion-Tracking dient dem Zweck der Analyse, Optimierung und dem wirtschaftlichen Betrieb unserer Werbung und Website.
  2. Rechtsgrundlage für die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten ist unser berechtigtes Interesse an der Analyse, Optimierung und dem wirtschaftlichen Betrieb unserer Werbung und Website gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f) DS-GVO. Google ist nach dem EU-US Privacy Shield zertifiziert: https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.
  3. Sie können der Installation von Cookies durch Google auf verschiedene Arten widersprechen bzw. diese verhindern:• Sie können die Cookies in Ihrem Browser durch die Einstellung “keine Cookies akzeptieren” unterbinden, was auch die Cookies von Drittanbietern beinhaltet;• Sie können direkt bei Google über den Link https://adssettings.google.com das Conversion-Tracking deaktivieren, wobei diese Einstellung nur solange Bestand hat, bis Sie Ihre Cookies löschen.• Sie können die personalisierten Anzeigen der Drittanbieter, die an der Werbeselbstregulierungsinitiaive “About Ads” teilnehmen über den Link https://optout.aboutads.info für US-Seiten oder für EU-Seiten unter http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/ deaktivieren, wobei diese Einstellung nur solange Bestand hat, bis Sie all Ihre Cookies löschen;

• You can permanently disable cookies through a browser plug-in for Chrome, Firefox, or Internet Explorer at https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996. Disabling this may mean that you can not fully use all features of our website.

For more information, see the Google Privacy Policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=de and https://services.google.com/sitestats.html.

Google AdWords Remarketing / “Similar Audiences”

We use the Google AdWords Remarketing / “Similar Audiences” application (Google Ireland Limited, register no .: 368047, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland) to promote third party websites and other Internet offerings by viewing our website. With the remarketing or “Like Audiences” feature in AdWords, we can reach you there if you’ve already visited our website and you’re addressing each with an appropriate message via ad. Remarketing allows us to bring our former visitors back to our website by click. If you visit certain pages of us, a cookie will be stored in your browser, which is valid for 30 days. If you subsequently visit other websites or Internet offers, we and Google can use the cookie to evaluate whether you have visited our website and that you are also displaying our advertising there. About this Google creates a statistic. The full extent of the data processing is unknown to us. The data is also transmitted to the USA and analyzed there. According to Google, the collection of data collected through remarketing does not take place with your personal data, which may be stored on Google, but these are processed by a pseudonym. This remarketing is for the purpose of analyzing, optimizing and operating our advertising and website.

The legal basis for the processing of your data is our legitimate interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our advertising and website in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f) DS-GMO. Google is certified under the EU-US Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US Framework.

You may object to or prevent Google from installing cookies in various ways:

• You can prevent the cookies in your browser by the setting “do not accept cookies”, which also includes third-party cookies;

• You can opt out of personalized ads directly from Google through the https://adssettings.google.com link, but this setting will only last until you delete your cookies.

• You can view third-party personalized ads that participate in the About Ads advertising self-help link at https://optout.aboutads.info for US pages or for EU sites at http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ de / praferenzmanagement / deactivating, this setting only being valid until you delete all your cookies;

• You can permanently disable cookies through a browser plug-in for Chrome, Firefox, or Internet Explorer at https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996. Disabling this may mean that you can not fully use all features of our website.

For more information, see the Google Privacy Policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=en.

Google Analytics

We have integrated the Google Analytics web site analytics tool (Google Ireland Limited, register no .: 368047, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland) on our website.

When visiting our website Google places a cookie on your computer in order to be able to analyze the use of our website by you. The data obtained is transferred to the USA and stored there. If personal information should be transferred to the US, Google’s certification under the Privacy Shield Agreement (https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US Framework) is a guarantee of compliance with European data protection law.

We have activated the IP anonymization “anonymizeIP”, which means that the IP addresses are only processed in shortened form. Google’s IP address on this website is therefore shortened beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the controller. In addition, we have activated the cross-device analysis of website visitors, which is carried out via a so-called user ID. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google information. The use of Google Analytics is for the purpose of analyzing, optimizing and improving our website.

The legal basis for this is our justifiable interest in the processing of data according to Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f) DS-GMO.

The data sent by us and linked to cookies, user IDs (eg user ID) or advertising IDs will be automatically deleted after 14 months. The deletion of data whose retention period has been reached is done automatically once a month.

For more information about Google Analytics data usage, please visit: https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html (Terms of Service for Analytics), https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245? hl = de (Privacy Policy for Analytics) and Google’s Privacy Policy https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Opposition and opt-out: You can generally prevent the storage of cookies on your hard disk by selecting “Do not accept cookies” in your browser settings. However, this can result in a functional restriction of our offers. You may also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website to Google and the processing of such data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: http: / /tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

As an alternative to the above browser plug-in, you can prevent the collection by Google Analytics by clicking [insert the Analytics Opt-Out link of your website]. The click will set an “opt-out” cookie, which will prevent the collection of your data when visiting this website in the future. This cookie is only valid for our website and your current browser and is only valid until you delete your cookies. In that case you would have to set the cookie again.

You can turn off cross-device user analytics in your Google Account under My Data> Personal Information.

Verbiete Google Analytics, mich zu verfolgen

Google ReCAPTCHA

We have incorporated on our website anti-spam feature “reCAPTCHA” from “Google” (Google Ireland Limited, register no .: 368047, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland). By using “reCAPTCHA” in our forms, we can determine if the input was made by a machine (robot) or a human. When using the service, your IP address and any other required data may be transmitted to Google servers in the United States.

The purpose of processing this data is to avoid spam and abuse as well as our economic interest in optimizing our website.

The legal basis for this is our justifiable interest in the processing of data according to Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f) DS-GMO.

Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement (https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US Framework). This ensures that European data protection law is respected.

For more information, see Google ReCAPTCHA at https://www.google.com/recaptcha/ and Google’s Privacy Policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Google Maps

We have integrated maps from Google Maps (Google Ireland Limited, register no .: 368047, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland) on our website. This will allow us to display the location of addresses and directions directly on our website in interactive maps and to enable you to use this tool.

When we visit our website, where Google Maps is integrated, we connect to Google’s servers in the United States. Here, your IP and location can be transferred to Google. In addition, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding page. This is also done without a user account at Google. If you are logged in to your Google Account, Google may associate the above information with your account. If you do not want this, you will need to log out of your Google Account. Google creates user profiles from such data and uses this data for the purpose of advertising, market research or optimization of its websites.

The legal basis for this is our justifiable interest in the processing of data according to Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f) DS-GMO.

You have a right to object to the formation of user profiles. Please direct yourself to Google via the privacy policy mentioned below. You can make an opt-out regarding the advertising cookies here in your Google Account:
https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Please see the Google Maps Terms of Service at https://www.google.com/intl/en_en/help/terms_maps.html and the Google Advertising Privacy Policy at https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads Further information on the use of Google cookies and their advertising technologies, storage duration, anonymization, location data, functionality and your rights. General Google Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Google is certified under the EU-US Privacy Shield (https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US framework) and therefore required to comply with European data protection law.

Presence in social media
We use social media profiles or fanpages to communicate with users who are affiliated and registered there and to provide information about our products, offers and services. The US providers are certified according to the so-called privacy shield and thus obliged to comply with European data protection. When you use and access our profile in the respective network through you, the respective privacy policy and terms of use of the respective network apply.

We process your information that you send to us through these networks in order to communicate with you and to respond to your messages there.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is our legitimate interest in communicating with users and our external presentation for the purpose of advertising pursuant to Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. f) DS-GMO. Insofar as you have given consent to the person responsible for the social network in the processing of your personal data, the legal basis is Art. 6 (1) sentence 1 lit. a) and Art. 7 DS-BER.

The privacy policy, information possibilities and possibilities of contradiction (opt-out) of the respective networks can be found here:

• Facebook (Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland) Privacy Policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/, opt-out: https: //www.facebook .com / settings? tab = ads and http://www.youronlinechoices.com, Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active.

• Google+ (Google Ireland Limited, register no .: 368047, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland) – Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy, opt-out: https://adssettings.google. com / authenticated, Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active.

• Instagram (Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, Calif., 94025, USA) – Privacy Policy / Opt-Out: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

• Twitter (Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA) – Privacy Policy: https://twitter.com/privacy, opt-out: https://twitter.com/personalization , Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TORzAAO&status=Active.

• XING (XING AG, Dammtorstrasse 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany) – Privacy Policy / Opt-Out: https://privacy.xing.com/de/datenschutzerklaerung.

• Pinterest (Pinterest Europe Ltd, Palmerston House, 2nd Floor, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland) – Privacy Policy: https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy, opt-out: https: // help .pinterest.com / de / articles / personalized ads-pinterest.

• LinkedIn (LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland) – Privacy Policy: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy, Cookie Policy and Opt-Out: https: //www.linkedin .com / legal / cookie-policy, Privacy Shield of the US company LinkedIn Inc .: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000L0UZAA0&status=Active.

Data protection in applications and in the application process
Applications sent electronically or by post to the person in charge will be processed electronically or manually for the purpose of processing the application process.

We expressly point out that application documents with “special categories of personal data” according to Art. 9 DS-GVO (eg a photo, which gives an indication of your ethnic origin, religion or your marital status), with the exception of any severe disability, which you wanting to disclose a free decision are undesirable. You should submit your application without this data. This does not affect your candidate chances.

Legal bases for processing are Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. b) DS-GVO and § 26 BDSG n.F.

If, after completing the application process, an employment relationship with the applicant is received, the applicant data will be stored in compliance with relevant data protection legislation. If no job is offered to you after completing the application process, your application letter and documents will be deleted 6 months after the cancellation has been sent in order to be able to satisfy any claims and proof obligations according to AGG.

Rights of the data subject
Opposition or revocation against the processing of your data

Insofar as the processing is based on your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a), Art. 7 DS-GVO, you have the right to revoke your consent at any time. The lawfulness of the processing on the basis of the consent until the revocation is not affected.

As far as we have the processing of your personal data on the balance of interests in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f) support DS-GMO, you can object to the processing. This is the case if, in particular, the processing is not required to fulfill a contract with you, which we present in each case in the following description of the functions. In the event of any such disagreement, we ask you to explain the reasons why we should not process your personal data as we have done. In the case of your justified objection, we will examine the situation and will either discontinue or adapt the data processing or point out to you our compelling legitimate reasons on which we continue the processing.

You may object to the processing of your personal data for advertising and data analysis purposes at any time. The right to object can be exercised free of charge. About your advertising conflict you can inform us under the following contact details:

Right to information
You have the right to ask us for confirmation of your processing of personal information. If this is the case, you have a right to information about your personal data stored by us according to Art. 15 DS-GVO. This includes, in particular, information about the purposes of processing, the category of personal data, the categories of recipients to whom your data was or is being disclosed, the planned retention period, the source of their data, unless collected directly from you.

Right to rectification
You have the right to correct inaccurate or complete data according to Art. 16 DS-GVO.

Right to delete
You have the right to delete your stored data according to Art. 17 DS-GVO, unless legal or contractual retention periods or other statutory obligations or rights to further storage are contrary to this.

Right to restriction
You have the right to demand a restriction on the processing of your personal data if one of the conditions set out in Art. 18 (1) lit. a) to d) DS-GVO is fulfilled:
• If you deny the accuracy of your personal information for a period of time that enables the controller to verify the accuracy of your personal information;

• the processing is unlawful and you refuse to delete the personal data and instead request the restriction of the use of personal data;

• the controller no longer needs personal information for the purposes of processing, but you need it to assert, exercise or defend legal claims; or

• if you have objected to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 para. 1 DS-GVO and it is not yet certain whether the legitimate reasons of the person responsible outweigh your reasons.

Right to data portability
You have the right of data transferability according to Art. 20 DS-GVO, which means that you can receive the personal data stored about us in a structured, common and machine-readable format or you can request the transfer to another person responsible.

Right to appeal
You have a right to complain to a regulator. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority for this purpose, in particular in the Member State of your place of residence, your job or the location of the alleged infringement.

data security
In order to protect all personally identifiable information transmitted to us and to ensure compliance with our privacy practices, as well as our external service providers, we have taken appropriate technical and organizational security measures. Therefore, among other things, all data between your browser and our server encrypted over a secure SSL connection.

As of: 22.02.2019